PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

(according to Regulation 2016/679, hereinafter: GCC)

 

PROCESSING MANAGER:

ENERPIQ CONSULTING PC

ADDRESS:Agiou Dimitriou 41, 185 46

E-mail: info@enerpiq.com , Tel. +30 210 4617999 Fax: +30 210 4633413

 

COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA:

Our company by filling in a visitor card or in view of a commercial transaction collects the following information about the natural persons with whom it trades:

 

  • Your identity details (name, ID number, VAT number, etc.).

  • Your contact details (address, phone, email, etc.).

  • Financial information necessary for the performance of both contractual obligations, such as bank accounts, credit card numbers, etc.

  • Information about your professional activity

  • transaction details, customer preferences, answers to customer satisfaction questionnaires, history of complaints, visits and repairs, etc.

In addition and on a case by case basis:

  • Details of any default on your financial obligations, such as unsecured checks, outstanding loans and credit cards, payment orders, foreclosures and checks to be paid, consolidation and bankruptcy applications and decisions.

The above information constitutes personal data, according to Regulation 2016/679 (Article 4 No. 1), which stipulates that personal data is any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person ("data subject").

 

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING:

The collection of this information is necessary in order to contact you, to inform you about our commercial activity, and to issue the legal documents in case of a transaction between us, as well as, possibly, in order to claim our fee from it.

Ensuring the commercial credit, reliability and security of transactions and the exercise of the rights of financial freedom and freedom of information by enabling our company to assess or re-evaluate the solvency of its counterparties and in particular the transaction credit risk undertaken business activity.

The processing of your personal data is done a) with your consent, b) for the execution of a contract between us, and c) for the fulfillment of our legal obligations in accordance with the provisions of article 6 par. 1 GCP.

The retention period of your personal data is twenty (20) years, ie until the limitation period of any kind of possible claims and obligations of both parties to third parties.

 

TRANSMISSION OF PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

We do not transfer your personal data to third parties, unless it is necessary for the execution of the contract between us or for our compliance with our legal obligations. Specifically, your personal information is disclosed to our business associates, accountants, lawyers, banks, Risk Control Archives as well as to public authorities, tax, insurance, judicial, etc. Third parties to whom your personal data is transmitted in this way are not are entitled to use it for purposes other than those for which they were transmitted.

 

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECT

You have the following rights, according to the GCC:

  • Right of access to data: You have the right to request a right of access to your personal data, in accordance with Article 15 GIP. With the access request you can find out about the purposes of the processing, the relevant categories of personal data, the recipients to whom the data were communicated or will be communicated, the period for which they will be stored, the existence of the right to correct or delete data or restriction of their processing or right to object to processing, information on the origin of data and the existence of automated decision-making, including profiling and information on the logic followed.

 

  • Right of correction: You have the right to demand the correction of inaccurate data as well as the completion of incomplete data concerning you, in accordance with Article 16 GIP.

 

  • Right to restrict processing: You have the right to request a restriction on the processing of your personal data, subject to the provisions of Article 18 GIP.

 

  • Right to object to the processing: You have the right to object to the processing of your data at any time and for reasons related to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you, when it is based on Article 6 (1) (e)

 

  • Right to be forgotten: When you no longer wish to have your personal data processed and retained, you have the right to request its deletion, provided that the data is not kept for a specific legal and declared purpose, in accordance with Article 17 of the GIP.

 

  • Right to data portability: You have the right to receive or request the transfer of your data, in machine readable form, from us to another controller, if you so wish, in accordance with Article 20 GIP.

 

To exercise your above rights, you can contact us, in writing, by sending a postal letter to the address: Data Processing Officer (DPO) ENERPIQ CONSULTING PC, Agiou Dimitriou 41, 185 46 or by sending an e-mail to: info@enerpiq.com .

You also have the right to complain to the Personal Data Protection Authority, in writing (1-3 Kifissias, PC 115 23, Athens) or electronically (www.dpa.gr).

©2020 ENERPIQ CONSULTING P.C. All rights Reserved

  • LinkedIn
ENERPIQ CONSULTING P.C.